Skip to content

ALL OHIO ATHLETES

286 Reads

0 Comments

OHSAA
Name Sport All-Ohio Year
Andra Lehotay Track 2013–6th 800m Div II

2014–4th 1600m Div II

2015–State Champion 800m Div II

2016–2nd 1600m Div II

2016–4th 800m Div II

Luke Kail Baseball 2016
Andra Lehotay Cross Country 2015–12th Div II
Jake Wagner Football 2016
Chloe Otte Softball 2015
Luke Sommer Track 2014–5th Highjump

2015–7th Highjump

Joe Newman Wrestling 8th Div III 120lb weightclass
Sam Groff Wrestling 2012–3rd 182lb weightclass

2013–State Runner-up 182lb weightclass

Ben Lehotay Cross Country 2012–15th
Briana Schubert Track 2012–6th Long Jump
Andrew Milhoan Track 2011–8th 110 Hurdles

2012–Long Jump Champion

2012–5th 110 Hurdles

Cory Sickafoose Track 2010–8th Div II Pole Vault

2011–5th Div II Pole Vault

Kelli Mohr Softball 2011
Parker Cole Wrestling 2011–7th Div III 189lb weightclass
Julia Cain Track 2008–4th Div II Pole Vault

2009–8th Div II Pole Vault

2010–8th Div II Pole Vault

Danielle Grooms Softball 2010
Jeff Brothers Baseball 2008

2009

Shaynna Johnson Softball 2009
Samantha Paul Softball 2008
Morgan Cook Softball 2006
Mike Coates Track Div II 2003–5th
Lance Navarra Wrestling 2004–2nd Div II 130lb weightclass
Caity Schneider Track 2003–7th 1600m
Erin Lincoln Softball 2003
Nicole Lancaster Softball 2001 2002
Dwayne Dauski Wrestling 2001–2nd Div II 152lb weightclass
Caity Schneider Cross Country 2000–12th 2001–5th
Sean Cilona Track 2000–7th Div II PoleVault
Shaun Fidder Track 1997–5th PoleVault
Kris Trent Wrestling 1996–5th 275lb weightclass
Doug Duff Wrestling 1996– 3rd 189lb weightclass
Joe Crallie Track 1993–2nd Div II LongJump

1994&’95 LongJump Champ

1995 2nd Div II 100 m 4th 200m

Jason Calkins Track 1994–4th Div II HighJump

1995–Champion Div II HighJump

Matt Renecker Track 1995–6th 1600m
Joe Cobbs Cross Country 1993–11th, 1994–9th
Ryan Moyer Wrestling 1994–5th 171lb Weightclass
Matt Renecker Cross Country 1993–10th
Jason Crallie Track 1992–3rd 100m
Nick Bosh Football 1991
Jeff Boals Basketball 1990
Gary Bourquin Football 1989
Joe Waller Baseball 1985
Jeff McCauley Track 1983–3rd PoleVault

1984–2nd PoleVault

Beth Manson Track 1984–3rd Shotput–5th Discuss
Randy Currilla Football 1981
Barry Oswald Baseball 1980
Steve Miller Track 1978–2nd PoleVault

1979–5th PoleVault

Bill Murray Baseball 1979
Randy Burkus Baseball 1978
Ron Myers Basketball 1977
Malia May Gymnastics 1975
Mike Spadafora Baseball 1974
Jodi May Gymnastics 1973
Dan Oswald Baseball 1968
Marc Inboden Baseball 1966
  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Who should your NBA team pick in the first round? – Presented by VNN lccathletics.com/2017/06/20/w… pic.twitter.com/u4cvPrddnH

    About 2 days ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS