Cardinals News · Sandy Valley Fall Award Winners


Sandy Valley Fall Award Winners

Cross Country

1st Team IVC:  Kiannah Sarver, Mercedes Sarver

2nd Team IVC:  Krista Glaser

Honorable Mention:  Deanna Peterson

East District All Star:  Kianna Sarver, Mercedes Sarver

All Stark county:  Kiannah Sarver, Mercedes Sarver, Krista Glaser

All Academic Stark County:  Kiannah Sarver, Mercedes Sarver, Ruby Behm

All Academic East District:  Kiannah Sarver, Mercedes Sarver, Ruby Behm

Academic All Ohio:  Kiannah Sarver

Boys Golf

First Team IVC:  Connor Ritter, Logan Leichtamer

Second Team IVC:  Keegan Offenberger

Honorable Mention:  Loghan Russell

East District First Team:  Connor Ritter, Logan Leichtamer

East District Second Team:  Keegan Offenberger

District Qualifier:  SV Golf Team

Academic All Ohio:  Keegan Offenberger, Loghan Russell

State Qualifier:  Connor Ritter

Girls Golf

Second Team IVC:  Hannah DeFord, Grace Hibbs, Marissa Moriconi

Honorable Mention IVC:  Natalie Owens

Football

First Team IVC:  Brandon Loveless, Elijah Eyster, Cy Morrison, Brady Russell, Cameron Blair, Demetrius Evans

Second Team IVC:  Brendan O’bradovich, Brock Dragomire, Brodie Kelly

Honorable Mention:  Wyatt Moyer

IVC Specialist of the Year:  Demetrius Evans

Offensive Lineman of the Year:  Elijah Eyster

Defensive Lineman of the year:  Cy Morrison

IVC Player of the Year:  Cameron Blair

WHBC All Stark County Team:  Cameron Blair

WHBC Team MVP:  Brady Russell

Boys Soccer

East Distict First Team: Jamon McCort, Tyler Lumbert, Kanyon McCort

East District Second Team:  Tad Grooms, Junior Yoder

East District Honorable Mention:  Eric Kirkpatrick, Bryce Stenger, Preston Lovell

Girls Soccer

East District First Team:  Meghan Hughes

East Distict Second Team:  Alexis Rohrer

East District Honorable Mention:  Rachel Fleischman, Olivia Karam

Volleyball

IVC First Team:  Karlee Altimore

IVC Second Team:  Regan Finnicum

IVC Honorable Mention:  Tori Sickafoose

District 5 Volleyball Coaches Association First Team:  Karlee Altimore

District 5 Volleyball Coaches Association Second Team:  Tori Sickafoose

District 5 Volleyball Coaches Association Honorable Mention:  Regan Finnicum

Cardinal Pride!!!