Sandy Valley Boys Varsity Wrestling

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A

today 2020/2021 Schedule

Date Team Event Location Result Links
Boys Varsity Wrestling Barnesville High School + Opponents + Opponents
Westfall High School
Barnesville High School
Indian Valley High School
St. Clairsville High School
Louisville High School
Away 910 Shamrock Dr, Barnesville OH 43713 Get Directions 4:30 pm
Westfall High School
Barnesville High School
Indian Valley High School
St. Clairsville High School
Louisville High School
Boys Varsity Wrestling Barnesville High School + Opponents + Opponents
Westfall High School
Barnesville High School
Indian Valley High School
St. Clairsville High School
Louisville High School
Away 910 Shamrock Dr, Barnesville OH 43713 Get Directions 10:00 am
Westfall High School
Barnesville High School
Indian Valley High School
St. Clairsville High School
Louisville High School
Boys Varsity Wrestling New Philadelphia High School Home 5130 State Route 183 NE, Magnolia OH 44643 Get Directions 6:00 pm
New Philadelphia High School
Boys Varsity Wrestling Shenandoah High School / Middle School Away 49346 State Route 147, Sarahsville OH 43779 Get Directions 6:00 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Newcomerstown HS/MS Away 1 Woody Hayes Dr, Newcomerstown OH 43832 Get Directions 6:00 pm Win 60 - 23
Newcomerstown High School
Boys Varsity Wrestling Claymont Super Duals Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Claymont Super Duals + Opponents + Opponents
Minerva High School 1st place 44 pts
Claymont High School 3rd place 37 pts
Perkins High School 4th place 36 pts
West Holmes High School 5th place 36 pts
Glenoak High School 6th place 30 pts
Away Unknown location 10:00 am 2nd place 42 pts
Minerva High School 1st place 44 pts
Claymont High School 3rd place 37 pts
Perkins High School 4th place 36 pts
West Holmes High School 5th place 36 pts
Glenoak High School 6th place 30 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling Claymont Super Duals Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Claymont Super Duals Away Unknown location 10:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Shenandoah High School / Middle School Away 49346 State Route 147, Sarahsville OH 43779 Get Directions 6:00 pm Win 46 - 31
Shenandoah High School
Boys Varsity Wrestling Fairless HS/MS Home 5130 State Route 183 NE, Magnolia OH 44643 Get Directions 5:30 pm
Boys Varsity Wrestling Northwest HS/MS Canal Fulton - + Opponents + Opponents
Mogadore High School 2nd place 42 pts
Northwest High School 3rd place 24 pts
Home 5130 State Route 183 NE, Magnolia OH 44643 Get Directions 6:00 pm 1st place 64 pts
Mogadore High School 2nd place 42 pts
Northwest High School 3rd place 24 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling Dover City Schools + Opponents + Opponents
Dover High School 2nd place 56 pts
Wooster High School 3rd place 18 pts
Away 520 N Walnut St, Dover OH 44622 Get Directions 6:00 pm 1st place 73 pts
Dover High School 2nd place 56 pts
Wooster High School 3rd place 18 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling St. Mary Central Catholic High School + Opponents + Opponents
Edison High School 1st place 60 pts
Archbold High School 3rd place 36 pts
Genoa High School 4th place 24 pts
Saint Mary Central Catholic High School 5th place 18 pts
Away 410 W Jefferson St, Sandusky OH 44870 Get Directions 3:00 pm 2nd place 48 pts
Edison High School 1st place 60 pts
Archbold High School 3rd place 36 pts
Genoa High School 4th place 24 pts
Saint Mary Central Catholic High School 5th place 18 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling IVC Championships + Opponents + Opponents
Indian Valley High School 2nd place 173 pts
Claymont High School 3rd place 161 pts
Newcomerstown High School 4th place 148 pts
Away Unknown location 5:00 pm 1st place 223 pts
Indian Valley High School 2nd place 173 pts
Claymont High School 3rd place 161 pts
Newcomerstown High School 4th place 148 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling Coshocton High School Home 5130 State Route 183 NE, Magnolia OH 44643 Get Directions 6:00 pm
Coshocton High School
Boys Varsity Wrestling Canton South High School Away 600 Faircrest St SE, Canton OH 44707 Get Directions 8:00 am
Canton South High School
Boys Varsity Wrestling Division III State Duals + Opponents + Opponents
Edison High School 1st place 52 pts
Legacy Christian Academy 2nd place 48 pts
Pike-Delta-York High School 3rd place 42 pts
Waynedale High School 4th place 40 pts
Versailles High School 5th place 35 pts
Barnesville High School 7th place 25 pts
South Range High School 7th place 25 pts
Away Unknown location 9:00 am 7th place 25 pts
Edison High School 1st place 52 pts
Legacy Christian Academy 2nd place 48 pts
Pike-Delta-York High School 3rd place 42 pts
Waynedale High School 4th place 40 pts
Versailles High School 5th place 35 pts
Barnesville High School 7th place 25 pts
South Range High School 7th place 25 pts
Boys Varsity Wrestling Division III State Duals Away Unknown location 9:00 am
Boys Varsity Wrestling Malvern High School Home 5130 State Route 183 NE, Magnolia OH 44643 Get Directions 6:00 pm Win 59 - 15
Malvern High School
Boys Varsity Wrestling CLAYMONT High School + Opponents + Opponents
Claymont High School
Indian Valley High School
Garaway High School
Away 4205 INDIAN HILL Rd, UHRICHSVILLE OH 44683 Get Directions 5:00 pm
Claymont High School
Indian Valley High School
Garaway High School
Boys Varsity Wrestling OHSAA Division III Sectional Tournament + Opponents + Opponents
Newcomerstown High School 2nd place 151.5 pts
Caldwell High School 3rd place 143 pts
Malvern High School 4th place 140 pts
Harrison Central High School 5th place 93 pts
Tuscarawas Valley Local High School 6th place 92 pts
Ridgewood High School 7th place 87 pts
Garaway High School 8th place 64 pts
Toronto High School 9th place 54 pts
Bridgeport High School 10th place 16 pts
Bellaire High School 11th place
Home Unknown location 9:00 am 1st place 255.5 pts
Newcomerstown High School 2nd place 151.5 pts
Caldwell High School 3rd place 143 pts
Malvern High School 4th place 140 pts
Harrison Central High School 5th place 93 pts
Tuscarawas Valley Local High School 6th place 92 pts
Ridgewood High School 7th place 87 pts
Garaway High School 8th place 64 pts
Toronto High School 9th place 54 pts
Bridgeport High School 10th place 16 pts
Bellaire High School 11th place
Boys Varsity Wrestling OHSAA Div 3 District Tournament + Opponents + Opponents
Barnesville High School 1st place 175 pts
Marion Pleasant High School 3rd place 142 pts
River Valley High School 4th place 93.5 pts
Shenandoah High School 5th place 89.5 pts
Martins Ferry High School 6th place 81 pts
Newcomerstown High School 7th place 77 pts
Alexander High School 8th place 58 pts
Westfall High School 9th place 50 pts
Mount Gilead High School 10th place 47 pts
Home Unknown location 10:00 am 2nd place 149 pts
Barnesville High School 1st place 175 pts
Marion Pleasant High School 3rd place 142 pts
River Valley High School 4th place 93.5 pts
Shenandoah High School 5th place 89.5 pts
Martins Ferry High School 6th place 81 pts
Newcomerstown High School 7th place 77 pts
Alexander High School 8th place 58 pts
Westfall High School 9th place 50 pts
Mount Gilead High School 10th place 47 pts